Board of Commissioners

The governing body of the Authority consists of five board members who are appointed for five year terms. Board members are appointed on a staggered basis by the Mayor and Logan Township Council.

The present Commissioners, their office on the Authority's board, and the expiration dates of their terms as Commissioners are as follows:

Board Members

NameTitleTerm of Office
Russell Burke

Chairman

February 1, 2016 to January 31, 2021

Edward Hill

Vice-Chairman

February 1, 2018 to January 31, 2023

William Drew

Secretary/Treasurer

February 1, 2015 to January 31, 2020

Ray Guy

Member

February 1, 2017 to January 31, 2022

Brian Toliver

Member

February 1, 2016 to January 31, 2019